NSFW Advent calendar 2017 #18-24

 

 

Heyyyyy, I am finally done with my advent calendar, neato! Ugh… I yearned for this day and after finishing the last picture… I felt relieved. I still have one picture to go, since I want to draw some small picture for the new year 2018. With the end of the year coming closer and closer, I also have a improvement map for y’all:

improvement2017

Since I have been in Japan, especially with the last 24 days, I improved a lot. I hope I can keep up with that. But next year I will also be in Germany back to my actual university stuff and work, so we will see how things will turn out.

If you are interested into my other Advent calendars, you can check these out:
2013
2014
2015
2016

If you are interested into my improvements over all, you can check these out here:
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017 (Gathered together)

Geee, what a list. Also very nostalgic.

As always, some Japanese stuff and the full NSFW pictures after the break.

Continue reading

Advertisements

NSFW Advent calendar 2017 #11-17

 

Oh hey, it was my birthday this week and I turned 23 this year! Oh golly. This week has been a little bit rough on the edges for my advent calendar, since I have two really crappy ones and also had some nice help from an Austrialian artist I met in my stay in Japan. Her artist name is mintyred and she has done very kindly upon my request day 16! Also since I really want to have some guest artists in my advent calendar, haha. But I guess the rest is up to me.
Also I am thinking I am improving and improving bit by bit while doing this every day, but because I had so many social interactions with other people this week. This also takes up time and I always underestimate how long it takes to get something done in a decent quality, so: Something has to give in – in this case my Japanese courses and its preparation. For weeks I have not been completely up to date with Japanese and I am actually doing the bare minimum. Art itself is buisness, as well, huh? I also kind of noticed, that I won’t be a professional artist ever in my life. I just want to relax while drawing, really.

But yea: Have some more impressions of my week and also the full NSFW pictures at the end of this post – after the break.

Continue reading

NSFW Advent calender 2017 #4-10

Oh boy, oh boy. The advent calender is keeping me busy with drawing again. Some part of me just doesn’t want to meet anyone and just drawing hentai all day long just to keep the advent calender at a decent quality going. I already have some lower quality/jokey ones for the next week, haha. But at least I had some good times while I wasn’t drawing. Like hiking, making amateur sushi and going to a christmas market. Unfortunately, I also have to keep tabs on my Japanese lectures. Currently I really do hate every lecture at the moment – I want to draw hentai! Anyways, I do wonder how I did my advent calender last years but we are talking about drawing hentai here… Hard buisness and not so easy, ha. Well at least I got the feeling I’m improving this time compared to the last advent calenders.

Have some Japanese feels and the full size NSFW pictures after the break…

Continue reading

NSFW Advent calendar 2017 #1-3

Hey it’s that time of the year again. And this time around: A full NSFW advent calendar for everyone over 18 years old! Oh gee. Of course they are cut out for the people, who don’t want to see them :^). But if you want to, just go to the end of this post. Anyway, I can already tell this is not gonna end well for my social life, haha. But I am really invested into it. This week was really full of drawing, since I actually started to draw before December started to give myself more time to draw each picture and up until now, it works pretty good at the moment! As it is now, I already finished #1-6 now and I really hope I can keep with it. Fortunately, some courses are running to the end this December, which gives me more extra time for drawing. On the other hand… I really neglected my Japanese course this week, haha. On Friday I even had a Japanese grammar test that I completely forgot, since I was drawing everyday like crazy. I was lucky that day, since my Japanese teacher was kind enough to revise the grammar and my brain absorbed it like hell. I got everything right except for miswriting いらっしゃる (I placed the small つ wrong, haha). If it weren’t for the repetition, I would have failed really bad. But even then, I wouldn’t care if I have to be honest, haha. I mean I am doing a NSFW advent calendar here!

In other news: The cover for the Rhapsody book is done! It wasn’t made by, but by the Manga Club’s captain (as I call him wholeheartedly). His pen name is Mokko.

20171203_3

The cat looks really funny, but all in all: Pretty good!

Before I will blabber on with my not exciting week: Hideo Kojima also have an advent calendar! Even Lego! I wish I had one, but now I guess it’s too late! Oh no!

On some other note: I watched an interview of an hentai artist Kinntarou and it was really cool to hear about his life… Not that hentai artists are weird, but I some times I feel misplaced in society while drawing Hentai, haha. Well it’s really fun, eh?

Have some Japanese vibes and the full NSFW pics after the break:

Continue reading

Done with exams, getting ready for Japan

fingeredGIRL_cut

And I am done with lewd things, too!

I really hate to sum up the last weeks, since it was so long ago. One week at a time is really a good pace to keep at it. But you know, exams.

I actually got the result of one of the exams back and I aced that bad boy with full points. Only after two days of hardcore studying. To be honest, it was rather easy and I studied too much for it. You never know, eh? I am still waiting for the rest and I just hope for the best, haha. After the last exam, I felt a little bit uncomfortable. Like nothing to do and my body immediately shut down for several days (like being really tired). I guess all my efforts I put into were coming to me all at once. I did study most of the time in the computer room of the chemistry faculty.

Great times. It is really my favourite room.

I also purchased Ace Attorney: Dual Destinies

Takes me back to my school times, where I didn’t expect much of the game but then went on playing all games. Fun times, zany characters and in general a really great game/visual novel. I didn’t spend much time on it up until now, but I got through the first turnabout!

Further on I bought Earthbound! I always wanted to play that game, but I guess AA: Dual Destinies comes first.

Earthbound1

Now with so much free time, I still have to work (for delivery service and university, still a research assistant!) and have to slowly clear my room, since the wall has to be painted and just to make things easier in general. On top of that, I do spend some time with friends, since I do visit my family for 7-10 days before my flight to Japan. One friend of mine just ditched the last exam to a later date and just didn’t want to. Well, I can’t blame him, because he did receive his parts for his gamer PC in the last exam week. Ever since, I didn’t meet him often until he finally got time for me after his excessive gaming session. Every now and then you need those kind of time offs, eh? Of course I did some gaming with him, but we did play oldschool Nintendo games and Metal Slug 3 (this game is hard as shit). Nice session of chilling, gaming and just talking. I also did spend some time with an other friend of mine, who I met studying Japanese. She is studying IT at the moment but want to change her subject to chemistry. Oh boy. Well I did manage to get some stuff to her, since I am a graduate student now. My efforts to prevent her studying chemistry were in vain, we will see how she will turn out. We also had a nice time together.

It feels unreal that my outgoing semester is that close. My brother once said: “Close your eyes, and in the next moment you already arrived in Japan.” Guess that’s true. I still remember about my first thoughts about a foreign experience and England was the first thing that came to my mind. I was watching Lucky Luke in TV then, haha. England because it would be cheaper I guess. Even though, I still decided for Japan, since I was already studying Japanese and I guess because I would maybe have enough money (?). Yea I get subsidized by the german government and I still wait for my scholarship also from the german government (those two things compliment each other, so I don’t get any cuts). With my work at the university I also should have some money and so on and so on. I also often think about drawing lately (not actually doing it, oh no, but I am done with my lewd drawing!), because I want to focus on my drawings, when I am in Japan. I still have priorize somehow, since I just recently downloaded Macromedia Flash for animating. Illustrating or animating? We will see. It would be funny if I turn out to be like Domics, ha.
Further on, I just can’t wait to meet up with other artists in Nagoya University, since the have their own Manga Club! Argh…. Gotta improve, I am itching! AH!
Speaking of improving, at the last years of school, I really looked up to the guys of Medicalwhiskey (NSFW). One of the former aritsts, Pas, did a study blog for animu art with Shinka, called BFLAT. It ended in 2013, but the site is still good for studies and references. I didn’t get any chances to draw with them or to study for myself these kinds of things so I really do hope I can do that in Japan. I really do. Adult life is so hard, especially when you are not primarly following an artist’s way of life and going for SCIENCE. And while doing both, the artist slowly dies off :(. I really hope I can improve as much as I can in Japan.

An other friend of mine already flew to S.Korea as his outgoing semester. I even downloaded Snapchat, since he posts there pretty often and now of course even more, cuz S.Korea, duh. I guess most of my pics will be ending up here, ha. Still, I don’t really feel ready for Japan. Just dive in, I guess.

Today was the total sun eclipse in the US. I did follow it for a while in the news, and I gotta say. Even though I was initially going in like, eh kind of boring, the view of the eclipse is still stunning, eh? The world is beautiful after all. With the sun eclipse, today is also Kumiko’s birthday.

hibikeeuphonium_kumikoWAH

A reminder, why I want to go to Japan.

motivationsschreibenjapan

Now with all this talk, I guess you now want to look at my lewd drawing, eh?

Continue reading

Once again, exams are starting again

fingeredGIRL_WIP_cut

I don’t want to study. I just want to draw cutie girls being satisfied.

Nothing special happened this week. Just studying for exams and trying to tidy up my stuff and my appartment because I have to soon move out (yeah..it’s like in 1 month but you gotta PREPARE). Also have to give some stuff to my mate, like my TV, oven, ricecooker and stuff, since my family won’t use it while I’m in Japan then. Also I hopefully will move back to an appartment near him. Would make things easier, ey….

Also I received some delicious nutritions from friends:

At work, I got a visit from two buggies:

Hanging there, just chillin.

Also arranged myself a credit card and an insurance for my stay in Japan. I am not getting too excited for Japan, though, since I gotta prepare for exams and have some other buisness and duties to deal with. But sometimes I daydream about my stay, haha. My blog will be more lively then.

Well as my exams are actually starting next week, don’t expect much from me, eh?

Doggy icecream

doggyblowjob_censoredCUT

Cute doggy with glasses eating some water ice. Man… recently my tags are all filled with NSFW and there is no stopping it. Also some comparison with a picture I sketched six years ago:

doggyblowjob_COMPARE

Time really flies, huh? But while time is rushing so fast nowadays, some things just never change, haha. Oh dear little 16-years-old me. I am still waiting to do a 10 years difference picture with my first attempt to touch the graphic tablet. Nostalgic. Have a look of the full NSFW after the break.

Studying works out just fine at the moment. I really did spend a lot of time studying this last week, but at least I am up to date with another lecture now. My supervisor still hasn’t checked on my report and I will be giving a presentation next week about it. Not that I need the report beforehand, but it still would be nice, since the exams are coming closer and closer to me.

As for my windmill training. It’s going well! I can now do a proper round, but the transition to any other rounds is still hard. Also practicing coin drops now, since I need that for parties… If I ever attend one, haha.

ZHS_1

I went for a nice BBQ evening with some friends in the evening. It was pretty chill and I did eat too much meat again. Man I seriously need stop doing that at a BBQ. Instead, I need to bring even more veggies! Veggies on a grill tastes better than expected. Like for realzies man.

 

My stomache was full with tasty goodness.

I also did visit an old friend of mine I haven’t met for a long while.

marleneluftballon

She studied with my chemistry for the bachelor and then left it to pursue a career as a journalist. She recently got admitted to a journalist’s school and her boyfriend organized a surprise party. Well, I didn’t make it in time, but at least I WAS there. Unfortunately for her, nobody had the time to visit her, except for me and of course her boyfriend. While her boyfriend slept early (currently he is not at his best), we got to talk about a lot of things. Good thing I met her after that long time.

marlene_stein

This weekend I got a day off on Saturday and I pretty much used it for sleeping, studying and of course, drawing. It’s the reason why I finished the picture anyway, haha. Finally got to draw for a longer period of time than 1 hour or less. The day really showed me, that I need more days like these.

yotampereltired

Also I need more sleep. I don’t know, everytime I wake up I just don’t feel 100% awake. Even when I am sleeping late. Probably need more days than one, where I can sleep properly.

Talking about work: I met a spider.

spider

Also we did a mistake today by mistaking one topping of a family pizza. She was calling us and wanted a redone pizza. I was like: “Yeah, we could give you a discount on your next order or we can redo your pizza.” She was like “I paid 16€ for the pizza so I want to get the exact pizza I want.”
Sigh. I mean because of one replaced topping. I was telling it would take some time because we are having a rush hour but then she just spouted out we shouldn’t have done a mistake then. People nowadays, seriously. Furtheron, my brother delivered the pizza and she was asking what are we gonna do with the pizza. He told her that we can’t do anything about it but to throw it away. She then was wondering, why because there are people in Africa suffering. Yeah, why you didn’t eat it then? She got some nerves here being picky about onions, instead of having pepper bells. Because of stuff like that, I really despise the Germans for having such picky tastes in overall. Well, we didn’t actually threw the pizza away of course. The cold pizza was served to us and the staff. I am getting the tired of these customer situations, seriously. Today was another situation, which my brother handled very well. He just knows his stuff and is more immersed in the delivery service than I am. I wish I could debate that well. In the end I have to say after three years of working as a telephonist, I really despise engaging my customers. Not always, but very often. But ey as always, for the familia, eh?

My mom did buy orange juice for me. I feel really American now:

ojuice

Now finally, have your NSFW picture after the break.

Continue reading